HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HOCKEY INFORMATION PAGE

 

  2017-18 MEN'S REGULAR SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS

Through games of Thursday, February 22, 2018

 

HOCKOMOCK KELLEY-REX DIVISION

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Franklin * 7-1-1 50/12 15 12-5-5 79/48 29 .659
Mansfield * 5-2-2 34/15 12 9-6-5 57/36 23 .575
Oliver Ames * 5-4-0 33/23 10 13-8-0 71/51 26 .619
King Philip 4-4-0 26/22 8 8-11-1 56/62 17 .425
Taunton 2-5-2 30/51 6 10-9-2 93/84 22 .524
Attleboro 1-7-1 19/47 3 9-9-2 66/65 20 .500

 

HOCKOMOCK DAVENPORT DIVISION

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF. PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Canton * 9-0-0 54/7 18 15-2-4 74/18 34 .810
N. Attleboro * 5-4-0 34/28 10 12-7-1 73/49 25 .625
Foxboro 2-4-2 22/31 6 9-8-2 67/57 20 .526
Stoughton 0-9-0 8/74 0 1-20-1 48/159 3 .068

*- Qualified for an MIAA playoff berth.

 

WOMEN'S FINAL 2017-18 REGULAR SEASON HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Through games of Wednesday, February 21, 2018

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF. PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Canton 7-1-0 29/3 14 15-3-3 66/18 33 .786
King Philip 4-3-1 21/11 9 10-8-2 54/49 22 .550
Mans/OA/Fox 3-3-2 22/9 8 11-6-3 56/28 25 .625
Franklin 2-2-3 11/6 7 13-3-4 64/14 30 .750
Stoughton 0-7-0 2/56 0 4-17-0 37/145 8 .190

 

2017-18 HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE MEN'S COMPOSITE ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Friday, December 8         Stoughton  __1__  at Bourne  __8__

Saturday, December 9     Stoughton  __5__  vs. Revere-Malden  __11__

                                        Canton  __2__  vs. Medway  ___0__

                                        Weston  __/__  at Atteboro __/__  PPD (SNOW) TO 12/28

Sunday, December 10    Canton  __1__  Hanover ___1__ 

Monday, December 11   Coyle/Cassidy __2__   at Mansfield ___2__

Wednesday, December 13  Attleboro  ___4__  at Bourne  __5__

                                        Franklin __4__  at St. Mary's (Lynn)  __3__

                                        Oliver Ames  __9__  at King Philip  __5__

                                        Winthrop  __3__  at Mansfield  __0__

Friday, December 15       Canton  __0__  at Franklin  __2__

                                        Nauset  __7__  Stoughton  __1__

Saturday, December 16  Foxboro  __1__  at Attleboro  __2__

                                       King Philip __3__  at Bridgewater/Raynham __0__

                                       Mansfield  __1___  at North Attleboro  __4__

                                       Pope John Paul II  __5__  Stoughton  __2__

Monday, December 18    Stoughton  __7__ at  Apponequet/Connolly  __7__

Wednesday, December 20  Martha's Vineyard  __0__ at Attleboro  __4__ 

                                        Foxboro  ___6__  at Stoughton  __2__

                                           Shrewsbury  __1__  at Canton  ___1__

                                          Somerset/Berkley __2__  at Taunton  __6__ 

                                          King Philip __3__  at Coyle=Cassidy __4__

                                          North Attleboro  __1__  at Bishop Feehan  __2__

Thursday, December 21    Mansfield __2__  at Oliver Ames __0__ 

                                          Franklin __1__ at Pope Francis ___6__

Friday, December 22   Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk __1__  at Attleboro __8__

                                    Old Rochester/Fairhaven __5__  Taunton  __2__

Saturday, December 23  Norton  ___6__  at Stoughton  __2__

                                        Newburyport  __2__   at Franklin  __3__

                                        Dartmouth  __7___  Taunton  ___5__

                                        Oliver Ames __2__  at North Attleboro __1__

                                        Bishop Feehan __0__ at King Philip __2__

Tuesday, December 26   King Philip __3__  Milton  __7__

                                        Stoughton  __1__  Littleton/Bromfield  __3__

Wednesday, December 27 Cumberland (RI) __1__  North Attleboro __5__

                                        Dennis-Yarmouth __2__  at Taunton  __4__ 

                                        Needham  __0__  at Canton  __0__

                                        King Philip __6__ at N. Quincy  __2__

                                        Stoughton  __7__  Tri-County  __1__

Thursday, December 28   Weston  __4__  at Attleboro __3__

                                         LaSalle College HS (PA) __2__   Franklin __4__

Friday, December 29        Foxboro  __3__   John Paul II __1__

                                         Franklin  ___2__  Bishop Guertin (NH)  __1__

                                         North Attleboro __8__  Cranston West ___4__

Saturday, December 30   Pembroke __2__  at  Canton __5__

                                      Foxboro  __3__ Christian Bros. (NY) __7__

                                              Stoughton __1__  at Taunton   __8__

                                      Franklin  __2__  Fairfield (CT)  __2__

                                      North Attleboro  __4__  Burrillville (RI)  __1__

                                      Plymouth South  __4__  at Oliver Ames __3__ 

                                      Newton North __3__  at Mansfield __1__

                                      Walpole __5__  at King Philip  __0__

Wednesday, January 3   Oliver Ames ___0__  at Canton  __5__

                                      Stoughton  __0__  at Mansfield  __9__

                                  North Attleboro __7__  at Taunton  __4__

Saturday, January 6   Attleboro  __2__  at Foxboro  __2__

                                   Stoughton  __0__  at Franklin  __10__

                                   Canton __5__ at King Philip  __3__

                                    North Attleboro  __2__  at Mansfield  __3__ 

Monday, January 8     Cardinal Spellman  __3__ at Taunton  __4__

                                   Bellingham __1__  at Foxboro  __8__

                                   Malden Catholic  __1__  at Franklin  __1__ (Exclusion game)

Wednesday, January 10  Attleboro  __0__  at Canton  __6__

                                    Foxboro  __5__  at Taunton  __5__

                                   King Philip __1__  Archbishop Williams __4__ (CANTON SPORTSPLEX)

                                    Franklin  __4__  at North Attleboro __3__

                                    Oliver Ames  __10__  at Stoughton  __1__

                                    Brockton  __1__  at Mansfield  __7__

Saturday, January 13  Mansfield  __3__ at Taunton  ___3__

                                    North Attleboro __4__  at Oliver Ames __2__

                                    King Philip  __7__   at Stoughton  __0__

Monday, January 15  Canton  __1__  at Newburyport  __1__

                                   Milton  __1__  at North Attleboro  __4__

                                   Oliver Ames  __1__  at Walpole __3__ 

                                   Taunton  __8__  at Somerset/Berkley __0__                        

Wednesday, January 17 Attleboro  __9__  at Stoughton  __0__ 

                             Foxboro  __2__  at Mansfield  __4__

                                   Taunton  __0__   at Franklin  __8__

                                   North Attleboro  __3__  at King Philip  __5__

Saturday, January 20   King Philip  __4__  at Brockton  __3__ 

                                     Oliver Ames __8__  at Taunton  __3__

                                     Attleboro  __2__  at North Attleboro __6__

                                     Stoughton  __1__ at Canton  __8__

                               Foxboro  __1__  at Norton  __3__

                                     Mansfield  __1__  at Franklin  __1__

Sunday, January 21   Stoughton  __2__ at Attleboro  __6__

Monday, January 22    Oliver Ames  __3__  at Wellesley __2__

                                    Canton  __5__  at North Attleboro  __0__

                                    Foxboro  ___5__  at Bellingham __2__

Wednesday, January 24  Taunton __1__  at King Philip  __4__

                                     Oliver Ames __3__  at Mansfield  __2__

                                     Foxboro  __1__ at Franklin  __6__

Saturday, January 27  Canton __3__  at Bishop Feehan  __0__

                                     Franklin __4__  at Oliver Ames  __1__

                                    Stoughton  __2__   at Foxboro  __7__

                               King Philip  __1__  at Mansfield  __6__

Sunday, January 28   Taunton  __6__  at Attleboro  __3__

Monday, January 29   St. Joseph Prep/Marian  __1__  at Foxboro __5__

Tuesday, January 30  Mansfield  ___1__  at Norwood  __1__

Wednesday, January 31 Mansfield  __5__  at Attleboro __0__

                                       Foxboro __2__ at Oliver Ames __1__

                                       Franklin  __3__ at King Philip  __1__

                                      Canton __10__  at Taunton  __0__

Friday, February 2         Stoughton  __1__  at North Attleboro  __6__

Saturday, February 3    Coyle- Cassidy __5__  at Taunton  __1__

                                      King Philip  __1__  at Oliver Ames  __3__

                                      Attleboro  __1__  at Franklin  __13__

                                     North Attleboro  __3__  at Foxboro  __2__

                                     Mansfield  __1__  at Canton __3__

Monday, February 5     Stoughton  __5__   at Norton  __8__

                                     Franklin  __2__  at Hingham __6__  

                                     Bishop Feehan  __4__  at North Attleboro __4__

Wednesday, February 7  Oliver Ames  ___/__  at Attleboro  ___/__   PPD SNOW (TO 2/15)

                                      Foxboro __/__  at King Philip  ___/__  PPD SNOW (TO 2/23)

                                      Taunton  ___/__  at Stoughton  ___/__  PPD SNOW (TO 2/20)

                                       Franklin  __/__  at Canton __/__ PPD SNOW (TO 2/8)

Thursday, February 8     Franklin  __1__  at Canton  __4__

Friday, February 9      King Philip  __1__ at North Attleboro __2__ 

Saturday, February 10   Mansfield  __4__  at Brockton  __1__   

                                       Durfee  __1__  at Taunton  __9__

                                      Southeastern/W. Bridgewater __1__  at Attleboro  __2__

                                      Canton  __0__   Oliver Ames __1__  WARRIOR ICE ARENA, BOSTON

Monday, February 12    Brookline  __5__  at Taunton  __2__

                                     King Philip  __4__  at Attleboro  __1__

                                     Canton  __8__ at Foxboro __1__

Wednesday, February 14  Attleboro  __8__  at Weston __1__

                                      Norton __2__  at Foxboro __3__

                                      Franklin __1__ at St.John's  __5__

                                      Taunton  __11__  at Durfee __1__

                                      Oliver Ames __5__ at Quincy  __2__

                                      Mansfield  __1__ at King Philip  __1__

Thursday, February 15  Oliver Ames __5__  at Attleboro __1__

Saturday, February 17  Mansfield  ___2__  at Winthrop  __4__

                                      Nauset  __9__  at Stoughton  __4__

                                      Attleboro  __1__  Old Rochester/Fairhaven __1__

                                     Lincoln-Sudbury __1__  at Canton __2__

                                     Taunton __3__  at Dennis-Yarmouth  ___1__

                                     Oliver Ames  __3__  at Brockton  __2__

                                     Medway  __4__  at North Attleboro  ___2__

Sunday, February 18  Attleboro __5__  Martha's Vineyard __1__

Monday, February 19  East Bridgewater __3__  Foxboro  __2__

                                    LaSalle Academy (RI) __4__  at Franklin  ___3__

                                    Oliver Ames  __0__   North Reading  __5__

                                    Norwood  __3__  at King Philip  __1__

Tuesday, February 20  Oliver Ames  ___6__  Sandwich __0__

                                     Taunton  __8__  at Stoughton  __3__

                                     Medfield  __0__ Canton  __2__

Wednesday, February 21 Cardinal Spellman ___2__  Foxboro  __8__

                                     Franklin  __2__ Barnstable  __2__

                                     North Attleboro  __4__  at Wayland __0__

                                     Bridgewater-Raynham  __1__  at Mansfield  __2__

Thursday, February 22  Westwood  __2__  at Oliver Ames  __5__

                                      Dighton-Rehoboth __1__  at Attleboro __4__

                                      Franklin  __2__   Marshfield __2__

                                      Coyle/Cassidy  __2__  Canton __3__

Friday, February 23  Taunton  ____  at Sandwich  _____  1:30 PM 

                                       Foxboro  ____  at King Philip  _____  2:00 PM

 

                                    

- All game postponements are due to inclement weather unless stated otherwise.

 

 *- Exclusion game (does not count in standings)

                                           

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HOME RINK INFORMATION

Attleboro- New England Sports Village, Attleboro

Canton- Canton Ice House, Canton

Foxboro- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

Franklin- Staff Sgt. Robert Ryan Pirelli Veterans Memorial Arena, Franklin

King Philip- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

Mansfield- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

North Attleboro- New England Sports Village, Attleboro

Oliver Ames- John  J. Asiaf Arena, Brockton

Stoughton- John J. Asiaf Arena, Brockton

Taunton- Alexio Arena, Taunton

 

For directions to hockey rinks in Massachusetts, please visit here.

 

Table of Contents

FOSH

Team Schedules

Varsity Roster

Stats

Game Recaps

Coaches

News & Notes

Rinks

Links

League Info

 

Home Page